Endorsements

This page will cover endorsements for candidates that are competing for parties’ presidential and VP nominations for the fourth regularly scheduled presidential election.

Liberty Party – President:

NOMINEE: Peeta Mellark, senator and former First Gentleman (D12)

Endorsed by: 

  • Rosalie Descoteaux, governor and former acting president and VP (D14)
  • Beetee Latier, Secretary of Communications (D15/Capitol)
  • Alexandra West, senator (D1)
  • James Peliot, former senator (D5)
  • Douglas Boyd, former governor (D5)
  • Cynthia Garth, former Secretary of Commerce (D5)
  • Miranda O’Neal, representative (D13)
  • Karina Erickson, former Attorney General (D13)
  • Constantin Richelieu, Speaker of the House (D14)
  • Plutarch Heavensbee, former VP and Secretary of Communications (Capitol)
  • Gale Hawthorne, governor and past presidential contender (D2/D15)
  • Reyna Fults, former People for Panem VP nominee and district attorney general (D6)
  • Michael Debroff, senator (D11)
  • Quake Jones, senator (D11)
  • Katniss Everdeen, Secretary-General of the CN and former president (D12)
  • Rebecca Tarson, governor (D12)
  • Walter Singleton, Secretary of Energy and former governor (D12)
  • Haymitch Abernathy, Secretary of Homeland Security (D12)
  • Gertrude Hampton, former governor (D12)
  • Robert Kelso, former senator (D12)
  • Hanley Trent, senator (D12)
  • Amy Oaksmith, governor and past presidential contender (D7)
  • Vance James, senator (D2)
  • Cason Hampton, senator (D2)
  • Trevor Patton, Assistant Secretary-General of the CN and former governor (D2)
  • Sophia Delacruz, senator and former governor (D5)
  • Cynthia Garth, former Secretary of Commerce (D5)
  • Trenton Escavel, governor (D9)
  • Xavier Hansen, governor (D10)
  • Karina Erickson, former Attorney General (D13)
  • Celine Oswald, former VP and previous presidential nominee (D13)
  • Bella Taylor, governor (D2)
  • Harold Cersisa, former Secretary of the Treasury (D4)
  • Festus Ashland, governor (D6)
  • Owen Talton, governor (D13)
  • Wendy Oppenheim, senator (D13)
  • Ronald Brown, senator (D13)
  • Dale Wilson, incumbent VP (D4)
  • Jonathan Madison, Secretary of Defense and former acting president (D4)
  • Rosalie Underwood, governor (D4)
  • Tyler Thompson, former VP,  governor, and past presidential contender (D5)
  • Cynthia Thompson, governor and wife of former VP Tyler
  • Thompson (D5)
  • Amanda Qurius, senator (D5)
  • Isabel Holland, former governor (D8)
  • Kendal Folsom, senator (D8)
  • Layla Folsom, senator (D8)
  • Polly Hector, former Secretary of Agriculture (D11)

Labor Party – President:

NOMINEE: Felicia Ren, former governor and previous presidential nominee (D8)

Endorsed by:

  • Iris Canstrom, senator (D9)
  • Walter Delta, Secretary of Agriculture, former governor, and previous VP nominee (D11)
  • Joan Kindred, Secretary of Transportation and former VP nominee (D5)
  • Ophelie Murray, former senator (D3)
  • Thomas Stemp, governor and former presidential and VP contender (D1)
  • Teraton Wendle, representative (D2)

Civic Party – President:

NOMINEE : Cecelia Paylor, previous presidential nominee, former president, and Secretary of Intelligence (D8)

Endorsed by:

Samuel Trenton, previous VP nominee, former Speaker of the House (D15/Capitol)

Bertram Spellings, governor (D3)

Conservative Party – President:

NOMINEE: Richard “Rick” Canth, incumbent President of the Republic of Panem (D7)

Endorsed by:

  • Jackson Canth, representative and brother of President Rick Canth (D2)
  • Kurtis Pierce, previous VP nominee and Secretary of the Treasury (D2)
  • Kaitlyn Jones, governor (D11)
  • Delia Sutherland, Secretary of the Interior (D14)

Independent – President:

Robert F. Maxwell, chief executive officer of Maxwell Corporation and chair of the Maxwell Foundation (D4)

Endorsed by:

  • Lynn Germaine, Secretary of Intelligence (D4)
  • Sextimus Dalton, former VP nominee and representative (D5)
  • Jack Oliver, Secretary of Global Development (D11)

Elizabeth Steinbeck, governor (D8)

Endorsed by:

  • None at this time.

Liberty Party – Vice President:

NOMINEE: Rebecca Tarson, governor (D12)

Endorsed by:

  • Rosalie Descoteaux, governor and former acting president and VP (D14)
  • Beetee Latier, Secretary of Communications (D15/Capitol)
  • Alexandra West, senator (D1)
  • James Peliot, former senator (D5)
  • Douglas Boyd, former governor (D5)
  • Cynthia Garth, former Secretary of Commerce (D5)
  • Miranda O’Neal, representative (D13)
  • Karina Erickson, former Attorney General (D13)
  • Constantin Richelieu, Speaker of the House (D14)
  • Plutarch Heavensbee, former VP and Secretary of Communications (Capitol)
  • Gale Hawthorne, governor and past presidential contender (D2/D15)
  • Reyna Fults, former People for Panem VP nominee and district attorney general (D6)
  • Michael Debroff, senator (D11)
  • Quake Jones, senator (D11)
  • Katniss Everdeen, Secretary-General of the CN and former president (D12)
  • Peeta Mellark, senator and former First Gentleman (D12)
  • Walter Singleton, Secretary of Energy and former governor (D12)
  • Haymitch Abernathy, Secretary of Homeland Security (D12)
  • Gertrude Hampton, former governor (D12)
  • Robert Kelso, former senator (D12)
  • Hanley Trent, senator (D12)
  • Amy Oaksmith, governor and past presidential contender (D7)
  • Vance James, senator (D2)
  • Cason Hampton, senator (D2)
  • Trevor Patton, Assistant Secretary-General of the CN and former governor (D2)
  • Sophia Delacruz, senator and former governor (D5)
  • Cynthia Garth, former Secretary of Commerce (D5)
  • Trenton Escavel, governor (D9)
  • Xavier Hansen, governor (D10)
  • Karina Erickson, former Attorney General (D13)
  • Celine Oswald, former VP and previous presidential nominee (D13)
  • Bella Taylor, governor (D2)
  • Harold Cersisa, former Secretary of the Treasury (D4)
  • Festus Ashland, governor (D6)
  • Owen Talton, governor (D13)
  • Wendy Oppenheim, senator (D13)
  • Ronald Brown, senator (D13)
  • Dale Wilson, incumbent VP (D4)
  • Jonathan Madison, Secretary of Defense and former acting president (D4)
  • Rosalie Underwood, governor (D4)
  • Tyler Thompson, former VP, governor, and past presidential contender (D5)
  • Cynthia Thompson, governor and wife of former VP Tyler
    Thompson (D5)
  • Amanda Qurius, senator (D5)
  • Isabel Holland, former governor (D8)
  • Kendal Folsom, senator (D8)
  • Layla Folsom, senator (D8)
  • Polly Hector, former Secretary of Agriculture (D11)

Labor Party – Vice President:

NOMINEE: Joan Kindred, Secretary of Transportation and former VP nominee (D5)

Endorsed by:

  • Felicia Ren, former governor and previous presidential nominee (D8)
  • Iris Canstrom, senator (D9)
  • Walter Delta, Secretary of Agriculture, former governor, and previous VP nominee (D11)
  • Ophelie Murray, former senator (D3)
  • Thomas Stemp, governor and former presidential and VP contender (D1)
  • Teraton Wendle, representative (D2)

Conservative Party – Vice President:

NOMINEE: Jackson Canth, representative and brother of President Rick Canth (D2)

Endorsed by:

  • Rick Canth, incumbent President of Panem and presidential nominee (D7)
  • Kurtis Pierce, previous VP nominee and Secretary of the Treasury (D2)
  • Kaitlyn Jones, governor (D11)
  • Delia Sutherland, Secretary of the Interior (D14)

Independent – Vice President:

Lynn Germaine, Secretary of Intelligence (D4)

Endorsed by:

  • Robert F. Maxwell, business magnate and independent presidential candidate (D4)
  • Sextimus Dalton, former VP nominee and representative (D5)
  • Jack Oliver, Secretary of Global Development (D11)

 

 

Advertisements